500 Ocean Drive E4c, , FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Ocean Drive E4c
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $972
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.874 / -80.0511
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City:
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Brigadoon Condo
  • Building: Brigadoon Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated northeast corner residence at the prestigious Brigadoon Condominium. Showcasing sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from nearly every room, this luxury oceanfront condo blends modern upgrades with timeless seaside elegance. The interior was completely renovated in 2018 and thoughtfully updated throughout. Upgrades include; Phantom patio screens, Hunter Douglas roller shades, Plantation shutters, Hurricane impact windows, and accordion shutters provide peace of mind, while refined finishes create a move in ready retreat. Brigadoon is a meticulously maintained, Class A rated community offering private beach access, a resort style pool, lush landscaped grounds, and abundant parking, including underground garage spaces for residents, and guest accommodations. With significant structural and mechanical upgrades already completed, strong reserves, and exceptional on site management, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey oceanfront residence in one of Juno Beach's most respected buildings. Ideally located within a short walk to the Juno Beach Pier and Pelican Lake, and a short distance to casual, fine dining, shopping and more! PBI is a short 25 minute drive or less, making travel effortless while still enjoying the privacy and serenity of oceanfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brigadoon Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGADOON COND APT E-4-C TOWER EAST
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 28434128250020043
  • Unit Number: E4c
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)/MULT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Church Lane 105-106, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,990,000.00 ($1,480.65 / sqft )

1 Church Lane 105-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, ground floor, double suite overlooking little lake worth. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Walk to the main club and fitness/wellness center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142486
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Ocean Drive 204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,690,000.00 ($837.05 / sqft )

800 Ocean Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront on the Ocean! RARELY AVAILABLE PRIVATE ONE CAR GARAGE AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE OF CONDO.
Wake up every day to stunning views of the ocean in one of the most coveted and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097341
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1003, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,890,000.00 ($829.68 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 1003 in the highly sought after waterfront condominium, Water Club. This residence offers breathtaking wide water views of the intracoastal and ocean from your living areas and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138861
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-2d, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,675,000.00 ($904.92 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded oceanfront residence in the private gated community of Brigadoon in Juno Beach. Crisp, clean, & meticulously maintained, this turnkey condo is move in ready. Wake up to unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147549
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,800,000.00 ($872.52 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular designer residence at Water Club with breathtaking panoramic water views. Floor to ceiling glass fills the home with natural light, while a private elevator entry provides comfort and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,845,000.00 ($809.92 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style waterfront living with stunning southeast exposures from the highly sought after Cobalt model in the desirable South Tower at the Water Club. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159922
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice