601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 601 Lyons Road 7105
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2398 / -80.1877
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Coco Parc Condo
  • Building: Coco Parc Condo
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony, full washer and dryer in the unit, resort style and much more ammenities, good location, close to schools and shopping centers. Bring your offer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COCO PARC CONDO UNIT 7105 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 41287/1196
  • Parcel Number: 484231af1010
  • Unit Number: 7105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 4th Place, Margate, FL 33063
$1,850.00

7500 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in a 55+ community! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment comes fully furnished with tasteful, dcor and everything you need to settle in comfortably. Enjoy a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516161
  2. Provided by Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Margate Boulevard 722, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$1,900.00

5800 Margate Boulevard 722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. This 2/2 has been updated. The association is close to everything. minutes to the beach, shopping and more. Roll down shutters on screened patio for storms (not Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546107
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Coral Lake Drive 207, Margate, FL 33063
$1,900.00

6519 Coral Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Coral Gate Community. When you walk in you will see the lovely water view. It has a nice airy feel to it. Just freshly painted !!! Brand new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,880.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home! Settle into your new cozy home with ease, close to the beach! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo that keeps your days simple and your weekends wide open. With the beach just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555321
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 18th Street 204, Margate, FL 33063
$1,875.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7380 18th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELL KEPT 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO IN PALM SPRINGS 3. Spacious rooms; primary bedroom features a walk in closet. Basic cable/Wi Fi, water, trash, and pest control included. Community amenities include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155390
  2. Provided by MEC Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217, Margate, FL 33063
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Condo for Rent!! This stunning 2 bedroom/2 Bathroom unit showcases upscale finishes, modern design, and exceptional attention to detail, creating sophisticated and comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom garden apartment. This 1st floor unit features an open concept floor plan, Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014029
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Rock Island Road, Margate, FL 33063
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

357 Rock Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath beauty with an over sized enclosed balcony that you can relax and enjoy the serene views all day long. Impact windows along with impact front door with additional security lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015361
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice