Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Candlelight
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $299,700.00
- Price sqft: $151.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $310,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1984
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2258439
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Candlelight Unit 1
- Elementary School: Brooksville
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1096
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2259233
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Candlelight Village
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $175,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $200,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1096
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2255925
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Candlelight Village Unit 4
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $165,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $175,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 960
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2258631
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Candlelight Village Unit 7
- Elementary School: Brooksville
- Middle School: D.S. Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: A + Realty Management Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $150,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 960
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259270
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Candlelight Village Unit 6
- Elementary School: Brooksville
- Middle School: D.S. Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Happy Florida Homes Realty & Property Management
- DMCA Notice
- 1