2812 29th Avenue, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10508226 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2812 29th Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 336
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: Miloff Aubuchon Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT SALE POOL home off Surfside Blvd in the desirable waterfront area. Present Highest AND Best Offer by Sunday April 26th @ 6:00 PM. This home has custom Thomasville soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, new Kitchen aid and GE appliances including double stove. It has beautiful tile flooring throughout, custom ceiling in foyer, The large master bath features include his and her closets, a soaking tub and a large walk in shower. The pool bath has a new walk in shower with beautiful tile. The back patio oasis has a large built in kitchen with granite countertop, beautiful heated pool and jacuzzi with a brand new pool heater, custom wood ceiling in covered area of Lanai, surround sound system with a 75" flat screen TV and a screened in lanai for your outdoor entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 93 BLK 5967 PB 25 PG 11 LOTS 33 + 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 324423c1059670330
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 47th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

211 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime SW Cape Coral Remodled Pool Home on a Rare 4 Lot Site Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in one of SW Cape Corals most sought after family neighborhoods, right off of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520598
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 29th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$399,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

123 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the desirable Southwest Cape Coral area this residence presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking a modern Florida lifestyle with comfort space and long term value. The home is design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 919 Cape Coral Parkway W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$450,000.00 ($42.87 / sqft )

919 Cape Coral Parkway W More Like This

Income producing duplex located in the desirable SW Cape Coral area! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with a functional and spacious layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400633
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3929 26th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$475,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

3929 26th Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A SUN DRENCHED RETREAT IN ONE OF CAPE CORALS MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS! Step through the French doors into warm wood finished floors and soaring vaulted ceilings that set a tone of relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025001455
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Candice Carter
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 47th St 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$439,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

724 47th St 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2,175 sq ft Gulf access condo in the heart of Cape Coral! Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs and will pay one year of HOA fees (subject to association approval

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025007451
  2. Provided by GMB Property Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Luz Bernal
  4. (239) 245-1202
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 47th St 103, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$378,000.00 ($215.63 / sqft )

710 47th St 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity! Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs and will pay one year of HOA fees (subject to association approval), a valuable incentive you wont want to m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025007456
  2. Provided by GMB Property Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Luz Bernal
  4. (239) 245-1202
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$360,000.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

3630 6th Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is located in the heart of SW Cape Coral. With over 2,300 sq. ft. of living space, two separate living areas, and a large fenced yard, this home offers en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025013222
  2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
  3. Contact Susan Milner
  4. (239) 542-8521
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 47th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

211 47th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime SW Cape Coral Remodled Pool Home on a Rare 4 Lot Site Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in one of SW Cape Corals most sought after family neighborhoods, right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003128
  2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. (239) 205-7200
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Santa Barbara Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

2828 Santa Barbara Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live, Work, and Earn All Under One Roof! Discover a rare opportunity to own a mixed use duplex in Cape Coral that blends business, lifestyle, and investment in one perfect package. Zoned MR (Marketpla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003509
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Chris Coultas
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5966 1st Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$395,000.00 ($160.44 / sqft )

5966 1st Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous single family pool home nestled on an oversized 0.34 acre lot with tranquil preserve views in the highly sought after Rosegarden neighborhood. Ideally positioned across from m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008106
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Nadja Brunner
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice