9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9480 Poinciana Place 410
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 325
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 8 Of Pine Islan
  • Building: Poinciana 8 Of Pine Islan
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Solution 1 Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages communities, this move in ready home has been recently updated with modern laminate flooring, a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. Residents of Pine Island Ridge enjoy exclusive access to a private country club, complete with a pool, clubhouse, gym, sauna, tennis courts, and two restaurants. The community also offers scenic walking trails, lush green spaces, and is surrounded by a private golf course (membership available). Zoned for top rated Davie schools and centrally located shopping, dining, and major highways. Priced to sell firm!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 8 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 410 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/49
  • Parcel Number: 504117BA0400
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 796 91st Terrace 796, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00

796 91st Terrace 796 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved, motivated owner! Unmatched value in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit features brand new vinyl flooring, a new water heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523542
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 92 Terrace 2402, Davie, FL 33324
$317,900.00

2240 92 Terrace 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the gardens at pine island ridge location, location, location first floor gardens very spacious unit with fabulous view of golf course and water. Screened in patio area with pull down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541017
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Whitehall Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$329,000.00

1717 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Davie! Ideally located near Nova Southeastern University, major highways, shopping, and dining. This desirable unit offers one of the largest floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 N Pine Island  406, Plantation, FL 33324
$349,000.00 ($199.09 / sqft )

721 N Pine Island 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is as large as a house in beautiful Plantation for half the price. A large master bedroom with a walk in closet and built in shelving with two vanities. The second and third bedrooms are la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125016
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 92nd Terrace 3003, Davie, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

2110 92nd Terrace 3003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Pine Island Ridge Gardens III where comfort meets breathtaking beauty. This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo invites you to start each morning on the beautiful balcony savoring peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001083
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$270,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Whitehall of Davie with an additional flex space off the laundry room and in unit washer and dryer. This well maintained unit features tastefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9361 23rd Street 3203, Davie, FL 33324
$355,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

9361 23rd Street 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2nd floor corner unit overlooking the 5th hole of pine island ridge country club. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings and open living areas filled with natural light. Large upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010377
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice