2100 Ocean Lane 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Description
    Welcome to this elegantly appointed southeast corner haven at Point of Americas I, poised above the widest sweep of sand where Fort Lauderdale Beach meets the inlet. From sunrise to twilight, enjoy unobstructed vistas stretch across the Atlantic and the sparkling Intracoastal, granting a front row seat to the daily procession of yachts and cruise liners. The open living space, with floor to ceiling windows, is bathed in natural light. 5 Stars Resort style amenities include a restaurant, guest hotel suites, 3 gyms, 24/7 security and concierge services, two pools, and cabana service on the widest and most private beach in Fort Lauderdale. Tucked in a serene enclave minutes from Las Olas, dining, groceries, shopping, parks, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROSPECT PARK SOUTH LT 7 BLK F
  • Parcel Number: 74434334050060070
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: SF14(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Mayan Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,699,000.00 ($729.50 / sqft )

2711 Mayan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2711 Mayan Drive, an exceptional opportunity in Harbor Beach, one of Fort Lauderdale's most exclusive and sought after communities. Set on an oversized 17,553 square foot lot, this rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541692
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 12th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,500,000.00

1318 12th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The best "hidden" neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale!.. A one story updated, Two Bedroom, Two Bath home with a bonus room, sits in the idyllic setting of Lauderdale Harbors directly fronting the nature p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548994
  2. Provided by Meridian Realty Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,500,000.00 ($504.37 / sqft )

805 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in Rio Vista at this priceoffering exceptional value with seller financing terms. This highly affluent neighborhood, just south of downtown and Las Olas, is known for its tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004150
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,500,000.00 ($579.60 / sqft )

216 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2016, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a modern layout and desirable finishes. Volume ceilings and abundant windows fill the home with natural light. Light, neutral paint enhances the airy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 25 Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,375,000.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

1817 25 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Build your vision in sought after Harbour Inlet, one of the most desirable coastal enclaves in Fort Lauderdale. Ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean, the inlet, and Port Everglades, this loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019072
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,290,000.00 ($939.55 / sqft )

2000 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal bungalow in the highly sought after Breakwater Surf Club just a 5 minute walk to the sand! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA single story home features an incredible Florida/bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022715
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 21 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,695,000.00 ($783.63 / sqft )

2611 21 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own SLICE OF PARADISE in sunny Fort Lauderdale where beachy charm meets laid back luxury just steps from the sand! This beautifully remodeled coastal bungalow is the definition of eff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026488
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice