2801 Somerset Drive 209, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10514043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 Somerset Drive 209
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Somerset Seven Condo
  • Building: Somerset Seven Condo
  • Provided by: Premier Estate Properties Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very good price for the BRIGHT& SPACIOUS corner unit in this wonderful 55+ community with many amenities like pool, tennis court, BBQ area, billiard room, shuffleboard, conveniently located near malls and restaurants. Rented with all furniture. Can be rented for a year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2138
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON ON THE OCEAN IN BOCA RATON COND UNIT N-603
  • Parcel Number: 06434732230010603
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 603-N
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 21st  413, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00

3610 21st 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2. 2 condo for rent in lauderdale lakes. Easy access to all shopping, walmart, churches, schools and much more. 650 credit score is required for association approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548346
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2801 Somerset Drive 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

beautiful 2/2 in a 55 and over communty. Unit comes fully firshed and is available May first. Unit also for sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012590
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 21st Street 305, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 21st Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021312
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st Street 308, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3610 21st Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024926
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 21st Street 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3600 21st Street 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen has been recently upgraded, providing a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003268
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Andrews Avenue 103d, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1950 Andrews Avenue 103d Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Manor Grove community! This bright and spacious unit features a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004445
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Somerset Drive 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,595.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2841 Somerset Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! Closed to 1 95, hospital, public transportation, shopping, banking... FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Enclosed porch offers additional living space that can be used as additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005449
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,895.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1150 30th Court Nw 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil waterfront living in this 2 bed, 1 bath condo. Wilton Manors, Breathe in serenity from your private balcony as you soak in the stunning canal views. Just moments from popular shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006091
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 19th Street 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,700.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

701 19th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental in a convenient Fort Lauderdale location. This top floor unit offers great natural light, a functional layout, and comfortable living spaces. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007318
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Somerset Drive, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,850.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2851 Somerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a sought after 55+ community just minutes from the beach! Featuring a modern kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023387
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice