2841 Somerset Drive 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005449 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2841 Somerset Drive 205
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 748
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Somerset No 4 Condo
  • Building: Somerset No 4 Condo
  • Elementary School: Rock Island
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION! Closed to 1 95, hospital, public transportation, shopping, banking... FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Enclosed porch offers additional living space that can be used as additional bedroom. Building location offers quiet setting and walk in distance to the pool and clubhouse. Amenities include a clubhouse, pool, more. Association says 55+ community. Minimum 620 Credit Score required. Prospective tenant must include proof of income with application. **No Pets No Smokers**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Other
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET NO. 4 CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 5537/98
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494230ad0240
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 209, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,600.00

2801 Somerset Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very good price for the BRIGHT& SPACIOUS corner unit in this wonderful 55+ community with many amenities like pool, tennis court, BBQ area, billiard room, shuffleboard, conveniently located near malls

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514043
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st  413, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00

3610 21st 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2. 2 condo for rent in lauderdale lakes. Easy access to all shopping, walmart, churches, schools and much more. 650 credit score is required for association approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548346
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2801 Somerset Drive 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

beautiful 2/2 in a 55 and over communty. Unit comes fully firshed and is available May first. Unit also for sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012590
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 21st Street 305, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 21st Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021312
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st Street 308, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3610 21st Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024926
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 21st Street 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3600 21st Street 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen has been recently upgraded, providing a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003268
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Andrews Avenue 103d, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1950 Andrews Avenue 103d Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Manor Grove community! This bright and spacious unit features a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004445
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,895.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1150 30th Court Nw 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil waterfront living in this 2 bed, 1 bath condo. Wilton Manors, Breathe in serenity from your private balcony as you soak in the stunning canal views. Just moments from popular shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006091
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 19th Street 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$1,700.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

701 19th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath rental in a convenient Fort Lauderdale location. This top floor unit offers great natural light, a functional layout, and comfortable living spaces. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007318
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Somerset Drive, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,850.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2851 Somerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a sought after 55+ community just minutes from the beach! Featuring a modern kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023387
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice