3001 Ocean Drive 207, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10523885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 Ocean Drive 207
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Building: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Concierge
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright 1/1 BR Side Oceanview Condo with Resort Style Amenities on Hollywood Beach. Wake up to the calming sound of waves. Enjoy your morning coffee on your glass wrapped balcony. Hurricane impact doors and windows ensure peace of mind and safety in every storm. Enjoy an upgraded lobby and deluxe amenities, heated oceanfront, gym, sauna, business center, BBQ grills, cabanas, tiki hut, hot tub and private beach access. Located across from a new Publixt, minutes from Hollywood and Aventura's vibrant shops, dining, nightlife, and just a 15 minute drive to Fort Lauderdale Airport. A serene full time residence, beachside retreat, or investor friendly property with flexible 6 month rental options allowed twice per year. Don't miss this rare opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1360
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT 207 EAST PER CDO BK/PG: 39234/1267
  • Parcel Number: 514224ap1890
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 Ocean Drive 1006, Hollywood, FL 33019
$322,000.00 ($32.20 / sqft )

2301 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

You just cannot beat this price for this amazing condo located in one of the best oceanfront buildings... All assessments are paid.... Peace of mind for that.... Impact windows... New kitchen.. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550223
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 333, Hollywood, FL 33019
$272,000.00

3001 Ocean Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living at Its Finest! This Fabulous Condo is Located at Residences of Hollywood Beach. It Features One Bedroom, One Bathroom and a Spacious Balcony. Impact Sliding Door/Balcony Windows. F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10519243
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 439, Hollywood, FL 33019
$273,000.00

3001 Ocean Drive 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA beachfront condo with direct beach access, new AC, impact windows/doors, rentable day one, 10% reserves. Light filled unit with new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated bathroom vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541552
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 201, Hollywood, FL 33019
$275,000.00 ($311.44 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom one bath condo at The Residences on Hollywood Beach with a modern kitchen, granite countertop and porcelain tiles throughout. Enjoy wonderful outdoor amenities such as a big olympic sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098601
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$265,000.00 ($262.38 / sqft )

3505 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the dream on the Beach with this rare 1/1.1 bedroom condo at Alexander Towers with intracoastal views, one of the few oceanfront buildings that allow 12 rentals per year. Wake up steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140553
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404, Hollywood, FL 33019
$260,000.00 ($710.38 / sqft )

777 Ocean Drive Unit S404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, sleek modern studio at Costa Hollywood Resort. Great opportunity for investors or personal use. No rental restrictions make this a consistently rented & highly desirable investment or ideal

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001800
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 347, Hollywood, FL 33019
$272,000.00 ($308.04 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low price with direct ocean views!! Resort living every day! * enjoy life in your new beach condo! Features: impact windows + door * central air * euro kitchen cabinets * granite countertop * new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Drive 505, Hollywood, FL 33019
$329,000.00 ($380.79 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated residence in a boutique waterfront building with only 8 units per floor, offering privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. This completely remodeled, move in ready condo features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016950
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Hollywood, FL 33019
$319,900.00 ($304.67 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to offer this very spacious (over 1000 sq ft) condo which has remodeled kitchen and baths.. Impact windows, washer and dryer inside unit... Enjoy the pool, spa, fitness room, and bbq area and ju

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017633
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 714, Hollywood, FL 33019
$330,000.00 ($364.24 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BD/1.5BA beachfront condo in Hollywood Beach, 906 SF, impact windows/doors, new electric panel, newer AC, direct beach access, resort style amenities. Bright furnished unit with tile flooring, fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022134
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice