5900 17th Place 103, Sunrise, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5900 17th Place 103
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Manor North Cond
  • Building: Lakeside Manor North Cond
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Gorgeous 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a den that is currently listed for 2 beds and 2 baths. It is possibly occupied with Tenant, but actually vacant and available for new Tenant or Owner. The unit has easy access from the first floor and boasts an amazing view from the porch and backyard. Separate laundry room inside the unit with a washer/dryer. It is possible to upgrade the kitchen to an eat in bar with new quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. An extra large master suite with a dressing/makeup area and three separate closets, one of which is a walk in. Quite a well maintained community on a green and manicured street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Courtesy Bus, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE MANOR NORTH CONDO UNIT 103 PER CDO BK/PG: 4502/1
  • Parcel Number: 494135BM0030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2541 56th Avenue 1-19, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$179,999.00 ($177.51 / sqft )

2541 56th Avenue 1-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2/2 in quiet neighborhood. Great starter home or investment property. Sellr ready to negotiate. For sale with rx 11164200 , seller willing to negotiate price if purchase together. Currently rente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164034
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 16th Street 1211, Plantation, FL 33313
$199,600.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

7541 16th Street 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 3 BEDROOM ! 2nd floor unit. Located at the end of a private street. Very quiet and peaceful area. Very nicely updated throughout. New floors ! Updated kitchen and bathroom. The BIGGES

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010669
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7541 16th Street 1411, Plantation, FL 33313
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7541 16th Street 1411 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath end unit located on a quiet street in a well maintained community. This home features the largest floor plan in the community, offering an open living and dining area that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015330
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 27th Street B4, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5323 27th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious unit located in a well established Lauderhill community. Offers an open living and dining area, comfortable bedrooms, and convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016250
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 27th Street B3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5333 27th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016372
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 305, Plantation, FL 33313
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

7300 17th Street 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated modern 1BR/1.5BA in Omega 4 with EVERYTHING NEW! Highly sought after quiet 3rd floor north side location. Kitchen features quartz countertops and top of the line Samsung stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016800
  2. Provided by Krop Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 16th Street Nw 1105, Plantation, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

7541 16th Street Nw 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in a quiet, well maintained community in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit offers a comfortable and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017638
  2. Provided by Realtor Near Me LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 21st Street 36-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

5710 21st Street 36-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. This bright unit features a functional layout with generous living and dining areas, ample closet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018547
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 203, Plantation, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

g Stunning & move in ready 2/2 corner unit in the heart of Plantation! Bright and airy with a beautifully updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022446
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 10th Court 305, Plantation, FL 33313
$186,999.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

5275 10th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit located in Plantation. This bright and airy residence features a functional layout, perfect for modern living. Enjoy a private sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007971
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice