2610 14th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10529229 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2610 14th Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Washington Park Fourth Ad
  • Provided by: G & E Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Charming and well maintained duplex unit now available! This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a practical layout. Features include a bright and airy living area, a functional kitchen with essential appliances, and two generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of a private entrance and potentially a small outdoor space. Perfect for first time homebuyers, small families, or investors looking for a rental property. Located in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to local amenities and transportation. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of real estate!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Hot Water, Sewer, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON PARK FOURTH ADD 22-44 B LOT 17 BLK 44
  • Parcel Number: 494232011380
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2783 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

2783 26th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527247
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 33rd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$550,000.00

541 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530922
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk, nice upgraded 4/2 corner lot, family room, circular driveway, fruit trees.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533494
  2. Provided by All County Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00

1100 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom 3 bath pool home centrally located on large lot. Minutes to down town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535498
  2. Provided by Bram Persaud Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$490,990.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

510 13th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.

  1. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551432
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 27th Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$439,000.00 ($386.10 / sqft )

1275 27th Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004360
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

2732 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with strong upside in Wilton Manors. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,057 sq ft under air on a 9,264 sq ft corner lot. Circle driveway and oversized 2 garage. Needs complete ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3251 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$435,000.00 ($288.85 / sqft )

3251 13th Court More Like This

Well maintained spacious 3/2 with ceramic tile, central air and heat, ceiling fans, with walk in closets centrally located in Lauderhill. This property is move in ready and is waiting for new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006495
  2. Provided by Ironshore Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 28 Way , Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$560,000.00 ($425.53 / sqft )

303 28 Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing all renovated CBS property in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Everything has been done meticulously for the next owner to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Large lot with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061522
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice