3021 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3021 Golf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Leisureville
  • Elementary School: Palmview
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: James F Riley
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely home in leisureville community located close to pool and recreation center. Updating includes: new ac, roof 2017, electrical 2019, impact windows 2017, new kitchen, bathrooms and flooring. Maintenance includes roof and house painting, city water, lawn, pest control and sprinklers. No land lease. Call listing agent to show property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE THIRD SEC 65-23 B LOT 8 & 1/143 INT IN PARCEL C LESS I-95 R/W BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484223151150
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RS-L
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4460 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

4460 13th Avenue More Like This

Corner Villa no rear neighbors. Very Private. Cozy Senior Neighborhood. Features a new 2024 Roof. New in 2026: Air Duct System ,New Hot WTR HTR, Refrigerator,Dishwasher, Bathtub, Garbage Disp. Carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($242.15 / sqft )

4346 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold "AS IS" with right to inspect. Ideal for investors as there are no rental restrictions and no HOA approval required. Unit is in its original condition and will need to be fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017491
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, previous buyer loan fell through. Price reduce 10K for quick sales. Come and grab this Beautiful home with one car garage in the Crystal Lake community in Deerfield Beach. Home co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541568
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 49th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$367,900.00

910 49th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

We welcome you to the beautiful Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit single family home features a split floorplan for added privacy. This unit features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543359
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4741 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3141 12th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$360,000.00 ($360.00 / sqft )

3141 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home features a sleek stainless steel appliances, a large laundry room, and a generous backyard built for entertaining. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138931
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$329,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

4340 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice