301 Croton Avenue 302, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Croton Avenue 302
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Croton Harbor Condo
  • Building: Croton Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Miranda Executive Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to This beautifully located condo offers stunning water views, bringing in natural light and a coastal breeze right from your balcony. this 1bd/ 1bth offers Fully updated with Quartz countertops in kitchen & bath Vinyl flooring throughout stylish & durable. Plus Fully reserved building great for financing! Low monthly maintenance fee, all assessments have been paid, this building is well maintain recently painted inside and out. No rental restrictionsrent right away! Corporations welcome no minimum credit score required. ESA pets allowed with proper documentation. Whether you're looking for a beachside retreat, a savvy investment, or both, this condo offers flexibility, location, and value. Dont miss out on this opportunity to own in one of Lantanas most sought after areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CROTON HARBOR COND UNIT 302
  • Parcel Number: 40434434170003020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2878 Donnelly Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$1,790.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2878 Donnelly Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011852
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 310, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Lovers don't miss this opportunity to live with relaxing direct intercoastal front views. One Bedroom one bath condo in excellent private community, interior hallways and carport parking. Direct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017788
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018825
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

117 Waterside Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126562
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 308, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated, fully furnished condo on the Intracoastal is now available for short term rental. Just five minutes from Lake Worth Beach and steps from Loggerhead Marina, it's truly a boater's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal leaving awaits! Two assigned parking spaces + guest parking space. This very unique community features a built in Scandinavian sauna installed by the original builder. Community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Waterside Drive 154, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

154 Waterside Drive 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and turnkey condo in waterside village. Offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, private patio great for entertaining. Community has pools, security gate, clubhouse and trails for walking/running. V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169587
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5981 Via Vermilya  203, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$1,975.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

5981 Via Vermilya 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 overlooking the pool area. Screened in balcony with extra storage. Laminate flooring and tile throughout. Move in ready. Profesionally managed. Olympus village is close to i 95, beaches, costco, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011296
  2. Provided by Rent-Rite, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 431, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 431 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal views from this Hidden Harbour condo. Wake up to Intracoastal views in this updated and freshly painted condo. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Updated open kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011794
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your always on vacation in this resort style gated community that sits directly on the intracoastal. Remodeled with beautiful flooring, granite kitchen & bathroom. Great views of the enormou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice