773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 773 Jeffery Street 4-305
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: French Village Condo
  • Building: French Village Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready luxury on the water your turnkey paradise awaits! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Boca Raton, Mizner Park, Delray Beach, and the ocean. Enjoy modern upgrades throughout, including hurricane impact windows, a custom master closet, a granite kitchen with cherry oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and elegant porcelain wood look floors. Relax by the waterfront pool or take advantage of the community dock, the perfect blend of lifestyle and investment potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2228
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: FRENCH VILLAGE COND CHATEAU FOUR PAR 4-305
  • Parcel Number: 06434705210043050
  • Unit Number: 4-305
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 307, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beachfront sanctuary offering plenty of luxurious living space. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo provides direct access to the pristine sands of Highland Beach. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005170
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 106, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$545,000.00 ($495.46 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury, privacy, and direct oceanfront living in prestigious Highland Beach. This light filled residence offers stunning ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms, plus a private t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 859 Jeffery Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$550,000.00 ($326.99 / sqft )

859 Jeffery Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner apartment overlooking the marina, with tropical views and sunsets. Enjoy two large balconies great for entertaining friends and family. This apartment features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105288
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 306, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$525,000.00 ($477.27 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living in the heart of Highland Beach at a price that finally makes sense. This 2 bed, 2 bath residence at 45 Ocean sits on the 3rd floor with true ocean views from every room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124936
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard  302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your place in the sun! this two bedroom, two bathroom corner condominium sits right on the sand! This cute beachfront condo offers 2 balconies to enjoy both sunrise and sunsets. It also offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128242
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$444,000.00 ($280.48 / sqft )

17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in desirable Boca Country Club. Enjoy a prime location next to the community pool and a convenient one car garage. The updated kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131870
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$475,000.00 ($452.38 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted 9th floor "bump out" stack! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views plus spectacular Intracoastal sunsets. Mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139190
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 47, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$500,000.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED CONTEMPORARY 1 bed/1.5 bath in the CARLTON HOUSE with IMPACT windows and doors, never been used s/s appliances and washer/dryer ( with service entry door), NEW FLOORS,CEILING,DOORS.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150989
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$565,000.00 ($470.44 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 621c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this impeccably well maintained Two Bedroom condo, featuring updated tile en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Light filled kitchen with granite counter tops and tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151557
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$557,000.00 ($449.56 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 208-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully renovated corner 2BR/2BA residence with Intracoastal and garden views in a premier 55+ waterfront community ideally located between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152986
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice