19370 Collins Avenue 1218, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19370 Collins Avenue 1218
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Ocean Reserve
  • Building: Ocean Reserve
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***immaculate and elegant 12th floor unit facing west with gorgeous ocean,intracoastal and sunset views! Elegantly renovated and furnished unit. Owners spared no expense! The layout has been carefully reconfigured to accomodate extra guests /murphy bed, and a spare room with closet. Sold as is furnished, turn key. Both a/c blowers have been recently replaced. Washer & dryer in unit. New bedroom hurricane impact windows coming soon. Rentals allowed for a minimum of 6 months or short term with proper licenses. Covered garage parking spot. Across the street to beach, and minutes away to houses of worship, supermarkets, banks, caffes, restaurants, famous shopping, aventura mall, etc. Building has pool, gym, bbq, tennis courts, billard, hair salon, caffe, mini mart. A true prime location! ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1737
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: OCEAN RESERVE CONDO UNIT 1218 UNDIV 0.329480530% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24224-2071 24857-0285 COC 25874-0140 07 2007 1
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-02-048-2510
  • Unit Number: 1218
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 174th Street 414, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$750,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

230 174th Street 414 More Like This

The largest and brightest corner unit features stunning sunset views over the beautiful new pool. This spacious unit is filled with natural light and has low maintenance fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004564
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18260 Bay Road 304, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$700,000.00 ($736.84 / sqft )

18260 Bay Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with huge lanai type patio with incredible intracoastal water and bay views. Cable TV and Internet. Washer and dryer inside unit. Open Kitchen. Spacious wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10403099
  2. Provided by Grand Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 814, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$650,000.00

230 174th Street 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most sought out apartment in all of Winston Towers; a 3 bedroom, 3 Bathroom with beautiful southwest intercoastal sunset view. Spacious living and dining area with wrap around balcony and windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10480369
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Collins Avenue 2614, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$810,000.00

18001 Collins Avenue 2614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional high floor residence at the oceanfront Trump International Beach Resort, offering stunning views & a seamless blend of luxury living & income potential. Unit 2614 Available is a turnkey co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551572
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18683 Collins Avenue  2303, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$630,000.00 ($913.04 / sqft )

18683 Collins Avenue 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront Residence at Marenas Beach Resort. Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oceanfront unit located on a high floor. This bright and spacious residence features floor to ceiling windows tha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000377
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16385 Biscayne Boulevard 1018, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$649,000.00 ($574.85 / sqft )

16385 Biscayne Boulevard 1018 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

***Fabulous 18th Line at The Harbour Miami!**** Direct East/Water views! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath plus den unit, elegantly furnished with extra custom made Murphy bed in den. Washer and Dryer in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004514
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16385 Biscayne Boulevard 2516, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$629,000.00 ($568.20 / sqft )

16385 Biscayne Boulevard 2516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Sophisticated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence at The Harbor in North Miami, minutes from Aventura, Sunny Isles, top restaurants, Aventura Mall, and Bal Harbour Shops. Enjoy private eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007731
  2. Provided by NASHRE.IO LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice