16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Toledo Court 3-38
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Valencia Village
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main level features tiled flooring, half bath & laundry area. Upstairs, 3 spacious bedrooms with generous closet space, 2 renovated bathrooms & warm wood flooring, complemented by new carpet on staircase.New water heater, water filtration system, fresh interior paint, updated electrics, renovated bathrooms, upgraded kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances & hurricane impact windows & slider.Valencia Village offers swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis courts & community green areas. Conveniently located near top rated schools, highways, shopping & dining.Move in to this unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 593
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA VILLAGE CONDO PHASE II UNIT 3 BLDG 38 PER CDO BK/PG: 8545/411
  • Parcel Number: 504116AD0600
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 3-38
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 9th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$295,000.00 ($278.57 / sqft )

9202 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo/townhome with a private garage and driveway, nestled in the highly desirable Parc Court community with peaceful lake views. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016142
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 81st Way, Davie, FL 33324
$314,900.00 ($385.44 / sqft )

2026 81st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! Come see this charming Davie townhome with a private fully fenced backyard and front gated porch. Features vaulted ceilings, split bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an eat in kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020293
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9972 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$369,000.00 ($262.07 / sqft )

9972 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live right in the heart of Jacaranda lakes at Waterford Courtyards! Lots of natural light from the large sliding doors that overlook the large courtyard patio outside. Spacious master upstairs with la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021030
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9982 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$370,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

9982 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome with tranquil & picturesque canal views. Located in Prestigious Jacaranda. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Ceramic floors throughout. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025721
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice