721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 721 Pine Island Road 116
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1279 / -80.2648
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Belasera
  • Building: Belasera
  • Provided by: Global Assets Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 652
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: BELASERA AT PINE ISLAND CONDO BLDG 721 UNIT 116 PER CDO CIN# 104433326
  • Parcel Number: 504104AF1080
  • Unit Number: 116
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Pine Island Road B203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33324
$227,500.00

505 Pine Island Road B203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the heart of Plantation. Bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed, this home features a large living and dining area and a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541374
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
$254,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544863
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Drive 121, Plantation, FL 33324
$225,000.00

21 Jacaranda Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Great area* Walk to Central Park with 21 clay tennis courts,2 large pool, walking trails, pickleball, soccer fields, track, baseball, softball fields. Walk to Jacaranda Country Club public golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545771
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 81st Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$230,000.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

2430 81st Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo in the sought after Arrowhead community! Features include an updated kitchen and bathrooms, open living space, and a relaxing golf course view from the pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139058
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$245,000.00 ($252.84 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement to sell! Incredible location in the heart of Plantation. This spacious, upgraded 2 bedroom apartment in Plantation Paragon offers a comfortable, functional layout and easy everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10773 Cleary Boulevard 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($264.25 / sqft )

10773 Cleary Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Lakes of Jacaranda community. This bright and spacious home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and tranquil communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001147
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9311 Orange Grove Drive 410, Davie, FL 33324
$225,000.00 ($231.96 / sqft )

9311 Orange Grove Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views. Wind down with sunsets from your private screened balcony. This light filled condo offers the lifestyle buyers are chasingopen living spaces, warm wood style floors, and a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004944
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Live Oak Place, Davie, FL 33324
$224,900.00 ($234.27 / sqft )

9440 Live Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

* Investor and Pet Friendly top floor condo with tranquil views of beautiful live oak tree views in desirable Pine Island Ridge * Feels like being in your own personal "tree house" * This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007062
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$270,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Whitehall of Davie with an additional flex space off the laundry room and in unit washer and dryer. This well maintained unit features tastefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice