1200 12th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 12th Street 201
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: Rio Nuevo
  • Building: Rio Nuevo
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED BY $30,000 & PRICED WELL BELOW ASSESSED VALUE FOR A QUICK SALE! This one is truly a gem, it's super clean, filled with natural light & completely move in ready. This Charming 2/2 Corner Unit at Rio Nuevo A Waterfront Community offers peaceful views of the beautifully manicured grounds, sparkling pool & tranquil river. The 50 year Inspection is complete, strong reserves in place, and the assessment paid in full. And talk about location... you're just 1 mile to I 95, 2 miles to Las Olas, and only 4 miles to the beach! Rio Nuevo is a gated, waterfront community with covered parking, security cameras, and a friendly, welcoming atmosphere. There's even a community dock for pick ups and drop offs. They say Home is where the Heart is & this super cute unit might just steal yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIO NUEVO D CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 3712/571
  • Parcel Number: 504216ad0180
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1101 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

River Reach second floor unit, 930 sq feet one bedroom with one full bath and a powder room for your guest.Bright and cherry with a south exposure, canal view from your personal balcony. River Reach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508465
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1100 12th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise in this gated community Rio Nuevo in Fort Lauderdale! This nicely sized 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in a prime location. Wide ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$259,900.00

1100 12th Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 First floor Unit at Rio Nuevo a gated waterfront Community. The unit features new 2025 AC. Impact glass patio overlooking peaceful views of the beautifully manicured grounds, just a few steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549761
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$278,000.00 ($271.22 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit so more windows and fewer neighbors! View of the canal and docked boats from balcony and living areas. Hurricane impact glass on all windows and the sliding glass doors. Open balcony. Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552821
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 River Reach Drive 401, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$265,500.00 ($262.87 / sqft )

1350 River Reach Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo with beautiful canal & river view! New impact sliding glass doors to balcony from living room and kitchen. Have your morning coffee on the balcony watching

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555381
  2. Provided by Robert P. Gargano & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 12th Street 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$229,000.00 ($305.33 / sqft )

900 12th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover waterfront living in this charming boutique condominium nestled within a private gated community. This beautifully 2nd floor 1/1 offers water views, features brand new flooring, an updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556899
  2. Provided by Lena Johnson Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 River Reach Drive 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$229,000.00 ($254.44 / sqft )

1350 River Reach Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super private condo with east/southeast facing balcony tons of natural morning sunlight. 501 is a well cared for 1 bed / 1.5 bath, 900 SF with a cozy balcony. Whether you're sitting at the breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007489
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$284,995.00 ($279.41 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 12th Street 100, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

900 12th Street 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo located in a gated riverfront community. This well maintained building has passed its 50 year inspection and features a new roof, new gutters, and a modern sec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013159
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rio Nuevo is a hidden gem surrounded by a beautiful marina and dock. This unit is a 1/1.5 with a view of the river and the pool. The patio is enclosed by impact windows. Laundry and mailboxes are o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021265
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice