2910 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2910 Golf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $278,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Leisureville Third Sec
  • Provided by: First World Realty Group,LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3/2 home in Leisureville. This magnificent concrete home model with land, located in a 55+ community in Leisureville. With a new roof 2026, new A/C, electrical panel and tankless water heater. This home offers a garage, parking space for up to 4 cars, and a large covered sunny patio, perfect for relaxation. A large kitchen and an open living room leading into the Florida room create a bright and welcoming living space. This community provides access to a 9 hole (Par 3) golf course, two clubhouses, two heated pools, a sauna, billiards, petanque, and much more. Minimal fees of $310 per month covers water, lawn, herbicides, as well as exterior house painting and roof maintenance. Only 15 minutes from Florida's beautiful beaches. Don't miss this unique opportunity. Hidden gem! Spacious 3/2 home in Leisureville. This magnificent concrete home model with land, located in a 55+ community in Leisureville. With a new roof 2026, new A/C, electrical panel and tankless water heater. This home offers a garage, parking space for up to 4 cars, and a large covered sunny patio, perfect for relaxation. A large kitchen and an open living room leading into the Florida room create a bright and welcoming living space. This community provides access to a 9 hole (Par 3) golf course, two clubhouses, two heated pools, a sauna, billiards, petanque, and much more. Minimal fees of $310 per month covers water, lawn, herbicides, as well as exterior house painting and roof maintenance. Only 15 minutes from Florida's beautiful beaches. Don't miss this unique opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE THIRD SEC 65-23 B LOT 75 & 1/143 INT IN PARCEL C LESS I-95 R/W BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484223150710
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RS-L
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4460 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

4460 13th Avenue More Like This

Corner Villa no rear neighbors. Very Private. Cozy Senior Neighborhood. Features a new 2024 Roof. New in 2026: Air Duct System ,New Hot WTR HTR, Refrigerator,Dishwasher, Bathtub, Garbage Disp. Carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$320,000.00

3021 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home in leisureville community located close to pool and recreation center. Updating includes: new ac, roof 2017, electrical 2019, impact windows 2017, new kitchen, bathrooms and flooring. Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531128
  2. Provided by James F Riley
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 47th Street 736, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$280,000.00

736 47th Street 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa in a prime location in Deerfield Beach featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with tile flooring throughout and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The kitchen and bathrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552020
  2. Provided by Crystal Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 53 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$274,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

292 53 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive Corner Lot Residence in Highland Meadows Estates West Located on one of the largest lots in the community, this home offers stunning sunset views. Situated in a 55+ gated community, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078973
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 53 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$278,000.00 ($304.83 / sqft )

133 53 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Low HOA This beautifully maintained 2020 manufactured home is a must see! Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 1st Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$259,900.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

3051 1st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2/2 corner home, perfectly situated on a large and desirable lot in the highly sought after Leisureville community. Enjoy an airy, functional floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114477
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$329,900.00 ($204.53 / sqft )

4340 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 43rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$299,000.00 ($297.22 / sqft )

510 43rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 corner villa in a pet friendly community! This home features an updated kitchen and refreshed baths, plus a fully renovated second bedroom with an added sitting areaperfect reading a goo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021737
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 25th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$269,000.00

340 25th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom with attached garage in the 55+ community of Leisureville. Primary en suite renovated in October 2025, newer stainless appliances, laundry room with washer/dryer, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538262
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice