2000 Metropica Way 1410, Sunrise, FL 33323
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $611,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33323
  • Subdivision: Metropica North Tower One
  • Building: Metropica North Tower One
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/WPB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine beginning your mornings on your private wraparound balconyexclusive to the corner units in the buildingoffering over 300 additional square feet of outdoor living, as the sun rises over the city, and ending your days with breathtaking sunsets from the 14th floor. This elegant furnished and equipped 2BR/2BA residence at Metropica features floor to ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light, a sleek kitchen with Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium appliances, and a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and spa style bath. Enjoy resort style amenities, 24/7 security, and a prime location just steps from Sawgrass Mills and Amerant Bank Arenaan exceptional opportunity to own in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPERWOOD LOT 29
  • Parcel Number: 68434208070000290
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RS - ( 68-NPB)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11441 29th Manor, Sunrise, FL 33323
$699,990.00 ($243.98 / sqft )

11441 29th Manor Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017806
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12252 32nd Manor, Sunrise, FL 33323
$649,900.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

12252 32nd Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4Brt/2.5Ba, Lakefront, pool home. New roof, New A/C. ,Low HOA, 2 car garage. All new pavers. Great floor plan and excellent location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023383
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 123rd Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33323
$554,900.00 ($304.56 / sqft )

3102 123rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION! Brand NEW ROOF AND NEW A/C UNIT, being replaced May 2026. Amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable Sawgrass Estates community with very low HOA fees. The HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007125
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 30th Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$609,900.00 ($366.75 / sqft )

11600 30th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Pool Home in Highly Sought After Sunrise Golf Village Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat located in the heart of Sunrise. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023132
  2. Provided by Southwest Ranches Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3128 123rd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33323
$609,900.00 ($246.92 / sqft )

3128 123rd Avenue Shortsale More Like This

THIS IS AN UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 123rd Terrace, SUNRISE, FL 33323
$554,900.00 ($340.01 / sqft )

3102 123rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482511
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Marcus De Matos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 139th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33323
$650,000.00 ($205.57 / sqft )

2401 139th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Two Story Home in Sawgrass Preserve! Located in a highly sought after gated community, this stunning residence features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, polishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002542
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice