41 5th Street 1315, Miami, FL 33131
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 5th Street 1315
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33131
  • Subdivision: Brickell On The River S
  • Building: Brickell On The River S
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price reduction! Great deal for investors.. . Amazing bi level loft 1 bed 1. 5 baths in the heart of brickell with river/city views and with the lowest hoa in the area. Modern european kitchen style, marble floors on bathrooms and laminated wood throughout. Washer/dryer inside unit. Floor to ceiling impact windows. Brand new air condition. Hoa offers a 5star resort style luxury amenities including 2 pools, 24/7 2 story fitness center, free weights room, spa, sauna, steam rooms, business center and a private boardwalk along miami river. 24/7security, concierge, 24/7 valet parking. Pet friendly and investor friendly, can be rented 12 times/year (30 day min). Fast hoa approval. Unit comes with 1 parking space #776, no special assessments!. Call listing agent for showing times.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRICKELL ON THE RIVER S TWR CONDO UNIT 1315 UNDIV 0.2348% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26108-1194 COC 26255-0262 02 2008 1
  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-133-2720
  • Unit Number: 1315
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 335 Biscayne Boulevard 4004, Miami, FL 33131
$450,000.00

335 Biscayne Boulevard 4004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located and Ocean front condo in the heart of Downtown Miami, within walking distance to Whole Foods, Bayfront Park, and a variety of restaurants, bars, and entertainment. The building offers exc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10417569
  2. Provided by Jia Song Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Brickell Key Drive 1214, Miami, FL 33131
$389,000.00

540 Brickell Key Drive 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity ,fantastic view , remodeled bathroom remodeled kitchen beautifull furnished unit , great view , all ammenities included. Option of tenant in unit , great for investors $3,200 mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10511444
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Investments Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Brickell Avenue 3305, Miami, FL 33131
$479,000.00 ($946.64 / sqft )

1080 Brickell Avenue 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Studio + DEN in prime Brickell location, just steps from Brickell City Centre! UNIQUE HIDDEN GEM: Unlike most studios in the building, this unit features a fully separate DEN large enough to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132691
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Brickell Bay Drive 1005, Miami, FL 33131
$405,000.00 ($1,080.00 / sqft )

1300 Brickell Bay Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best priced studio in the building and a prime opportunity in the heart of Brickell. Ideal for investors or end users seeking a low maintenance Brickell condo for sale in Miami's premier financial dis

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011301
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Brickell Bay Drive 3906, Miami, FL 33131
$489,000.00 ($592.73 / sqft )

1200 Brickell Bay Drive 3906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 1BR/1BA in Brickell's premier short term rental friendly building, ideal for savvy investors. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts partial bay and city skyline views from an expansive b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019915
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Brickell Bay Drive 1202, MIAMI, FL 33131
$465,000.00 ($400.86 / sqft )

999 Brickell Bay Drive 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Brickell condo comes with a water view, pool and hot tub, and a dock available for your boat in their marina. Luxurious lobby with shops, and a bar area by the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473394
  2. Provided by ELIMAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 5th Street 3207, Miami, FL 33131
$400,000.00 ($528.40 / sqft )

31 5th Street 3207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1bdrm/1ba, balcony, open gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer in unit, european style cabinetry, and ceramic flooring. Luxury building with parking, amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026962
  2. Provided by Universal Brokers
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Brickell Avenue 701, Miami, FL 33131
$479,000.00 ($618.86 / sqft )

951 Brickell Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner unit at plaza brickell. Largest 1 bedroom layout. Brand new italian porcelain floors throughout the unit, spacious kitchen and bar, over sized balcony. Sunset views to brickell city cen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027033
  2. Provided by Universal Brokers
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice