444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1034
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRONT of property. Perfect for those who need to be conveniently located on the first floor. Washer/ Dryer INSIDE! Enjoy your screened in porch, along with extra storage room! Fully Renovated Kitchen comes equipped with new Whirlpool appliances & granite counter tops. BRAND NEW A/C. Roll Down Shutters for Hurricane Protection. Property can be Sold Fully Furnished for those looking to move in right away. Tile flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been fully updated. All bedrooms have Walk In closets. Amenities Include: Guest parking, Pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, Internet, basic cable & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 444 UNIT D-1
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164440041
  • Unit Number: D-1
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 La Aires Court A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$154,900.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3589 La Aires Court A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in a desirable 55+ active community in Greenacres. This home is FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY, and MOVE IN READY, ideal for seasonal or year round living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126071
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Pine Ridge Circle Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$150,000.00 ($157.23 / sqft )

313 Pine Ridge Circle Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Bright & Move In Ready! Welcome home to this fresh, bright, and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom residence in the highly desirable Pine Ridge III community in Greenacres a quiet, centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142955
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lake Pine Circle D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$158,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

115 Lake Pine Circle D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pine Ridge South I. This wellmaintained home features an upgraded kitchen with modern cabinets topped with crown molding

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151955
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205, Greenacres, FL 33463
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open layout and serene lake views. Bright living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153165
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Pine Glen Lane A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($144.97 / sqft )

409 Pine Glen Lane A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. This immaculate residence offers abundant storage, featuring walk in closets in both bedrooms, additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155676
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice