2955 126 Avenue 219-5, Sunrise, FL 33323
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2955 126 Avenue 219-5
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33323
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Story Corner Condo in Artesia w/ Bonus LOFT!Welcome to this amazing two story corner condo in the highly sought after Artesia community a luxury, resort style, gated neighborhood offering unmatched amenities and an unbeatable location.Enjoy an oversized private patio entry along the water, creating a peaceful and inviting first impression. This rare end unit provides extra windows, natural light, and added privacy.Inside, youll love the spacious open layout featuring:Updated eat in kitchen with granite countertopsOpen living and dining areas perfect for entertainingParking is a breeze with 2 assigned garage spaces plus plenty of guest parking.All this, with the convenience of being able to walk to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Playground, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VILLA CARRARA CONDO UNIT 219 BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 494023AF0180
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: 219-5
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way #507, Sunrise, FL 33323
$420,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way #507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and modern 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the prestigious Metropica community. This spacious residence features a bright and open living area, complemented by a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496384
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Flamingo Road 1105n, Sunrise, FL 33323
$419,900.00

2641 Flamingo Road 1105n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spectacular 11th floor Luxury 2/2 Condo and be greeted by sweeping Panaroma east west vistas that overlook an infinity edge pool, tranquil lake and the glittering sunset of the Everglad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Flamingo Road 901n, Sunrise, FL 33323
$435,000.00

2641 Flamingo Road 901n Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in a prestigious high rise community just steps from Sawgrass Mills Mall, fine dining, and entertainment. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541617
  2. Provided by Nexus Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 801, Sunrise, FL 33323
$525,000.00

2000 Metropica Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking North facing views from your oversized private balcony in this immaculate and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath unit. Designed with both style and function in mind, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552009
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 125th Avenue 3-305, Sunrise, FL 33323
$500,000.00 ($268.10 / sqft )

2900 125th Avenue 3-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Artesia, a resort style gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This rarely available 2 story condo on the 3rd floor features 1,865 sq. ft. of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 811, Sunrise, FL 33323
$480,000.00 ($484.85 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living at Metropica in Sunrise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring floor to ceiling windows, a spacious open layout, and a sleek European style kitchen with quar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136201
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 2107, Sunrise, FL 33323
$448,900.00 ($487.94 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the 21st floor of One Metropica, offering spectacular east facing views of the Fort Lauderdale skyline. This modern unit features sophisticated interio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008276
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 126th Avenue 220-5, Sunrise, FL 33323
$435,000.00 ($303.56 / sqft )

2955 126th Avenue 220-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable residences in Artesia. This standout unit features a rare screened in patio overlooking a serene pond, offering privacy and peaceful water viewsan uncommon find in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022425
  2. Provided by ARC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 126th Avenue 108, Sunrise, FL 33323
$500,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3055 126th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Artesia, built by award winning Minto Communities. The moment you arrive, the private gated front porch & lush patio create a peaceful, inviting setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023154
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice