2000 Metropica Way 811, Sunrise, FL 33323
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Metropica Way 811
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $485
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33323
  • Subdivision: Metropica North Tower One
  • Building: Metropica North Tower One
  • Provided by: Encore International Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living at Metropica in Sunrise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring floor to ceiling windows, a spacious open layout, and a sleek European style kitchen with quartz countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony with beautiful city views, high end finishes throughout, and resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, spa, movie theater, and 24 hour concierge service. Perfectly located next to Sawgrass Mills Mall and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1426
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: METROPICA NORTH TOWER ONE CONDO UNIT 811 PER CDO CIN# 116594425 AND AMCDO #116667741
  • Parcel Number: 494026ab0660
  • Unit Number: 811
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PDD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2641 Flamingo Road 901n, Sunrise, FL 33323
$435,000.00

2641 Flamingo Road 901n Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in a prestigious high rise community just steps from Sawgrass Mills Mall, fine dining, and entertainment. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541617
  2. Provided by Nexus Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 126 Avenue 219-5, Sunrise, FL 33323
$439,900.00

2955 126 Avenue 219-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Corner Condo in Artesia w/ Bonus LOFT!Welcome to this amazing two story corner condo in the highly sought after Artesia community a luxury, resort style, gated neighborhood offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551145
  2. Provided by E-Realty Services Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 801, Sunrise, FL 33323
$525,000.00

2000 Metropica Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking North facing views from your oversized private balcony in this immaculate and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath unit. Designed with both style and function in mind, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552009
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 125th Avenue 3-305, Sunrise, FL 33323
$500,000.00 ($268.10 / sqft )

2900 125th Avenue 3-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Artesia, a resort style gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This rarely available 2 story condo on the 3rd floor features 1,865 sq. ft. of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 2607, Sunrise, FL 33323
$530,000.00 ($447.64 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this designer inspired 2 Bed / 2 Bath LOWER PENTHOUSE at Metropica. Perched on the 26th floor, Unit 2607 boasts a rare south facing balcony with sweeping skyline views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120736
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 2107, Sunrise, FL 33323
$448,900.00 ($487.94 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the 21st floor of One Metropica, offering spectacular east facing views of the Fort Lauderdale skyline. This modern unit features sophisticated interio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008276
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 126th Avenue 220-5, Sunrise, FL 33323
$435,000.00 ($303.56 / sqft )

2955 126th Avenue 220-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable residences in Artesia. This standout unit features a rare screened in patio overlooking a serene pond, offering privacy and peaceful water viewsan uncommon find in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022425
  2. Provided by ARC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 126th Avenue 108, Sunrise, FL 33323
$500,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3055 126th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Artesia, built by award winning Minto Communities. The moment you arrive, the private gated front porch & lush patio create a peaceful, inviting setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023154
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice