3106 26th Court, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3106 26th Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: Miloff Aubuchon Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WESTERN EXPOSURE, GULF ACCESS, AND 240 FEET OF WIDE WATER VIEWS. Set on an oversized lot along a 240 ft wide canal, this beautifully maintained home showcases a 2023 barrel tile roof, lush landscaping, lava rock with stamped concrete border, and an expansive driveway leading to a 3 car garage. Inside, French doors open to high ceilings, transom windows, tray detail, tile throughout, and 90 degree pocket sliders framing wide water views. The updated kitchen features new Whirlpool appliances with double ovens and a dry bar. The primary suite offers dual walk in closets, fireplace, and spa bath. Enjoy a heated pool, new lanai, summer kitchen, and dock. Near Cape Harbour, Tarpon Point, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 93 BLK 5939 PB 25 PG 4 LOTS 22 THRU 24
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 324423C3059390220
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($333.10 / sqft )

5212 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make head

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512300
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 39th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$890,000.00 ($318.65 / sqft )

2909 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained Cape Coral residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style and Florida lifestyle appeal in a highly desirable southwest location. Thoughtfully designed with an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524660
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 44th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($296.15 / sqft )

1625 44th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury waterfront retreat in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral. Built in 2025, this Gulf access pool home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525894
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 31st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$792,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

802 31st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Are you ready to live the Southwest Florida lifestyle? New construction Jacoblux floor plan is going to be built on this lot. Construction has not yet begun so color an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6208127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223043440
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
  4. (239) 265-5102
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$835,000.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

2509 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury with Gulf Access Turnkey & Income Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Gulf access home located on prestigious Surfside Blvd in Cape Coral. Offered fully turnkey, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225029899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Trisha Arnold
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice