1201 Andrews Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552071 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1201 Andrews Avenue
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Progresso
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Dillard
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! SOUTH MIDDLE RIVER DUPLEX!!! Don't miss this incredible chance to own a stunning property featuring two homes on one spacious lot in a prime location in Fort Lauderdale. With impressive curb appeal, the large, fully fenced yard ensures privacy. The main house offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a newly updated modern kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and ample living space. The charming guest cottage includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a refreshed kitchen, and a cozy living area. Both homes boast newer roofs and impact windows. Whether you choose to make it your own or rent out for extra income, this home is ideally located near shopping, dining, downtown, beaches, and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOTS 22 LESS N 15.40, 23, 24, LESS E 15 FOR ST R/W BLK 120
  • Parcel Number: 494234033620
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$669,995.00

25 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of fort lauderdale, walking distance to downtown and 5 minutes to the beach. Great income potential, please come get it

  1. MLSID: F10485855
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 9th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$739,999.00

2609 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your investment opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors! This beautifully remodeled duplex presents a turnkey solution for investors, with all units currently rented and no additional wor

  1. MLSID: F10410104
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$729,000.00 ($250.09 / sqft )

2924 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the desirable Wilton Manors neighborhood, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated and checks all the boxes! The practical floor plan offers an open layout that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515631
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($297.75 / sqft )

812 26th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is being offered as a SHORT SALE with cooperation from the mortgage lender. There is only one lienholder for approval and all required seller documentation has been submitted to the len

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516300
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 21st Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$799,000.00

661 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 2025 Construction The Only New 4 Plex in Broward County! Why buy old when you can buy new? This one of a kind 2025 built fourplex offers modern design, energy efficiency, and peace of mind

  1. MLSID: F10534867
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00 ($368.78 / sqft )

2936 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

New barrel tile roof just installed and a $40k price reduction! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Jenada Villas neighborhood of Wilton Manors. This residence has almost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2956 6th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00

2956 6th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover a private tropical retreat in Wilton Manors on nearly 1/4 acre. This heated pool home blends South Florida charm with thoughtful updates, including impact windows and renovated bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552181
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 2nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$629,000.00

1412 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Progresso neighborhood, this RDS 15 zoned duplex offers flexibility, income potential, and long term upside in one of Fort Lauderdales fastest evolving areas. The prope

  1. MLSID: F10554362
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Andrews Square, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$759,000.00 ($515.28 / sqft )

1631 Andrews Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 for 1 deal on this 3bed/2bath property. This property has a unique layout with an Owner's Suite (1bd/1ba) with a kitchenette and its own backyard in the back and the main house (2bd/1ba)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130899
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$779,000.00 ($465.35 / sqft )

2507 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mid Century Modern Oasis in Prime Wilton Manors Location Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath mid century modern home, ideally situated in one of the most sought after n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134509
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice