5780 Coach House Circle C, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5780 Coach House Circle C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3515 / -80.133
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33486
  • Subdivision: Coach Houses Of Town Plac
  • Building: Coach Houses Of Town Plac
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story carriage home featuring 2023 impact windows, 2020 A/C and water heater, and an updated electrical panel. Move in ready with all new flooring, interior doors, modern lighting, and fresh neutral paint throughout. Fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances, custom cabinetry, and clean modern finishes. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated, and custom closet built ins add functional storage throughout. Enjoy additional living space in the enclosed patio with new screens, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Finished garage with coated floors, painted walls, and pull down attic for extra storage. Bright, functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Truly turnkey opportunity ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COACH HOUSES OF TOWN PLACE II COND UNIT 5780-C
  • Parcel Number: 06424723327800030
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5621 Coach House Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$425,000.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

5621 Coach House Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018251
  2. Provided by Daniel Michael Landis
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Coach House Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$429,500.00 ($262.05 / sqft )

5521 Coach House Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of coach houses of town place's most prime, coveted locations!! This corner and coach house's only ground floor 2br/2ba residence currently offeredboasts p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164197
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fox Hollow Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$449,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

5803 Fox Hollow Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit located in a desirable gated community close to Town Center Mall, Restaurants, close to access to the Turnpike and Rt. 95. This beautifully maintained condo re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017375
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 Coach House Circle A, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$469,000.00 ($286.15 / sqft )

5530 Coach House Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Set beneath the canopy of a mature banyan tree, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo with a private garage offers a rare sense of privacy in the highly sought after Coach Houses of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021076
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Coach House Circle G, Boca Raton, FL 33486
$475,000.00 ($320.95 / sqft )

5521 Coach House Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5521 Coach House Circle, an exquisite, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment nestled in the desirable Coach Houses of Town Place in Boca Raton. This move in ready residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025793
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice