526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 526 Shady Pine Way C1
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North I Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge North I Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Brokers United Corporation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout features spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light. Modern zebra blinds home. California closet style built ins for optimized storage. Accordion shutters provide storm protection and peace of mind. Newer A/C system is enhanced by a Nest thermostat for energy efficient climate control. Washer and dryer inside the unit. 2 Assigned owner parking spaces & guest parking. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, pool, and a tennis court with pickleball lines. Low maintenance. Vacant. No special assessments scheduled. Flood Insurance Optional. ALL AGES. Corner Unit on First Floor. Easy to Show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine Ridge North 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH I COND BLDG 526 UNIT C-1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424415055260031
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: C1
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 209 Foxtail Drive D-3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$229,000.00

209 Foxtail Drive D-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to own your own home? Are you ready to start your investment future? Come and see this 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ Screened in Patio. The Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555808
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$254,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

715 Sunny Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137413
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$243,000.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

2548 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA renovated villa in the sought after Sierra Woods all ages community! This bright and modern unit features BRAND NEW ROOF, brand new Stainless Steel appliances, brand new Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145502
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Forest Hill Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$228,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

5937 Forest Hill Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER WILL PAY 2 MONTHS CONDO FEES! Beautiful 2/2 Condo with Newer floors throughout, Newer A/C, Full size Washer and Dryer inside unit. Covered Patio, Community Pool & Tennis Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145941
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 Daphne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$229,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

2396 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious villa in convenient West Palm Beach location. Currently rented, tenant willing to stay for investor or move out for an owner occupant. Updated and upgraded kitchen, large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151277
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$244,900.00 ($219.64 / sqft )

535 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st Floor Corner unit with Garden View All Ages. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing. Bright 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Den & Covered Patio, NEW ROOF, PGT impact windows and slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way B2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$258,900.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

All new appliances the entire kitchen and bathrooms are remodeled, Great opportunity for a family the lower utility bills in town, Cable TV is FREE, low taxes, low HOA, great amenities. Come and see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice