1638 Plunkett Street 4, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1638 Plunkett Street 4
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Plunkett Condo Apts Inc C
  • Building: Plunkett Condo Apts Inc C
  • Elementary School: Colbert
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment ideally located East of US 1 in the desirable Hollywood / Hallandale Beach area. This well maintained home features a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and is just minutes from the sandy shores of Hallandale Beach. Enjoy a prime location near restaurants, cafs, and grocery stores, with Gulfstream Park shopping, and easy access to Aventura, Sunny Isles, and major highways. The community offers a welcoming atmosphere, and the straightforward, fast application process makes moving in simple. Live where convenience meets the South Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: PLUNKETT CONDO APTS INC CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 3367/85
  • Parcel Number: 514222092030
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Hot Water, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 915, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,100.00

140 Dixie Highway 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE! This beautifully renovated unit showcases a fresh, modern aesthetic with a crisp new coat of paint, sleek black doors, and all new hardware throughout, creating a clean and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551082
  2. Provided by Best of Luxury Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Taft Street 403, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,100.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2741 Taft Street 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined living in this stunning, fully renovated 2BR/2BA top floor end unit in Hollywood's Watergate community. This bright home features a modern open floor plan, elegant new countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003843
  2. Provided by PMI Best Assets
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 905, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,100.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

140 Dixie Highway 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 9th floor unit located in the desirable Hollywood Station. This bright and spacious residence offers comfortable living with an open layout, generous closet space, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006501
  2. Provided by EstateQuest Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1909 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the 2nd floor in the heart of Downtown Hollywood! Bright and inviting with lots of natural light, this well located unit offers comfortable living just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013402
  2. Provided by Good People Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Van Buren Street 107b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,900.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1900 Van Buren Street 107b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. In the heart of Downtown Hollywood. Walking distance to Young Circle, grocery, nightlife, banks, and more. Beautiful 1bed/1bath unit located in Regent Park Condo in Downtown Holly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014568
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 Rodman Street 210, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1747 Rodman Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located on the second floor of a well maintained building with elevator access. This inviting condo features an open layout with laminate flooring, im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027247
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice