260 Allenwood Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Allenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Beverly Shores 30 27 B
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly remodeled single story beach bungalow in a prime coastal location. Features a brand new kitchen, renovated bathrooms, spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a private tropical backyard with a stunning new pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Covered carport and circular driveway provide ample parking. Walk to beaches, cafs, boutiques, and restaurants in Lauderdale by the Sea. Located in the desirable Bayview school district (A rated). Move in ready and ideal for full time living, a vacation home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY SHORES 30-27 B LOT 6 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318080060
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4710 27th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,398,000.00

4710 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,351 sqft of thoughtfully designed space. SUB TO FINANCING AVAILABLE. Located just moments from the beach + th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549791
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,325,000.00 ($567.94 / sqft )

5550 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience waterfront ocean access living neighboring The Landings. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms pool home with 2 car garage, circular driveway, 80 feet of canal frontage. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Corsair Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,147,500.00

241 Corsair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 3 LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA Mint Home on a Great Street Floor Plan Flows Perfectly 2 Large Master Bedrooms Open Kitchen Vaulted Ceilings with Sky Lights Large Laundry Room set up Smartly N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Washingtonia Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,449,000.00 ($472.30 / sqft )

210 Washingtonia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of layderdale by the sea in this unique property consists of 2 combined townhomes architecturally redesigned offering 5 bedrooms/ 5 1/2 bathrooms. 2 car garage with 1 outside parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5921 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,225,000.00 ($538.94 / sqft )

5921 21st Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3/3 with extra space can be office, den 4 th bedroom. All updated bathrooms. Kitchen very nicely updated, kitcen aid stainless steel appliances. Recent a/c and water heater. All pipes pbc. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005977
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pine Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,195,000.00 ($502.10 / sqft )

218 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lauderdale by the sea most walkable addresses. This single family home offers a highly walkable coastal location just minutes from the beach and steps to the main plaza with Publix, First W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,175,000.00 ($407.56 / sqft )

3930 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and remodeled home in Coral Ridge Country Club. Welcome to one of Fort Lauderdale's best neighborhoods close to everything and yet quiet and peaceful. Large 10,000 sq foot lot with huge backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026385
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice