241 Corsair Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Corsair Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,147,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Silver Shores Sec Of Laud
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX First
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 3 LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA Mint Home on a Great Street Floor Plan Flows Perfectly 2 Large Master Bedrooms Open Kitchen Vaulted Ceilings with Sky Lights Large Laundry Room set up Smartly New Impact Windows Manicured Landscaping Absolute Fantastic Home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Paver Block
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER SHORES SEC OF LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA UNIT B 31-3 B LOT 20 BLK 24
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318072040
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5550 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,325,000.00 ($567.94 / sqft )

5550 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience waterfront ocean access living neighboring The Landings. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms pool home with 2 car garage, circular driveway, 80 feet of canal frontage. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5921 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,225,000.00 ($538.94 / sqft )

5921 21st Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3/3 with extra space can be office, den 4 th bedroom. All updated bathrooms. Kitchen very nicely updated, kitcen aid stainless steel appliances. Recent a/c and water heater. All pipes pbc. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005977
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pine Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,195,000.00 ($502.10 / sqft )

218 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lauderdale by the sea most walkable addresses. This single family home offers a highly walkable coastal location just minutes from the beach and steps to the main plaza with Publix, First W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,050,000.00 ($504.08 / sqft )

5880 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Imperial Point Hidden Gem: 4/3 Split Plan Executive Residence 2,083 Living SQ FT nestled within the highly sought after neighborhood. This residence offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020414
  2. Provided by 2XSell Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,175,000.00 ($407.56 / sqft )

3930 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and remodeled home in Coral Ridge Country Club. Welcome to one of Fort Lauderdale's best neighborhoods close to everything and yet quiet and peaceful. Large 10,000 sq foot lot with huge backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026385
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice