16318 Brighton Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11032879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16318 Brighton Drive
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $913,000
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Unincorporated Palm Beach Coun
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4/2.5/2 pool home on1.4 Acres. Fenced, irrigated plant nursery with planting stations. 3 Driveways provide easy access for all types of vehicles. Fruit bearing trees surround the koi pond with a 3 story waterfall and boardwalk. New: Impact Windows & Doors, Kitchen, Appliances, Washer, Dryer, Water conserving Reverse Osmosis Water system and well, AC and pool heater. Open floor plan allows for easy outdoor entertaining around spacious pool area in tropical setting or indoors around living room fireplace. 2 main bedrooms 1 downstairs and 1 upstairs. Excellent location. No HOA. All measurements are approximate. Proof of Funds or Preapproval required before being shown by Appointment Only. Seller financing terms: 30% down, 3 Yr balloon, 10% interest rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 25-43-40, S 306.97 FT OF N 1171 FT OF E 200 FT OF W 2534 FT OF SEC A/K/A AP-203
  • Parcel Number: 00404325000003430
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$832,990.00 ($244.64 / sqft )

5303 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538811
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$897,990.00 ($263.73 / sqft )

5325 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Private homesite. Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538831
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470
$824,850.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

19077 Fly Rod Run Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103619
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15745 Cresswind Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$885,000.00 ($261.99 / sqft )

15745 Cresswind Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FINISHED IN 2023 PALM BEACH floor plan with lake view includes 3 bedrooms, 3 full ensuite bathrooms and 1 half powder room. The gourmet kitchen features gas cooktop with hood, quartz counter tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133103
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Thistle Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,055,000.00 ($278.14 / sqft )

1402 Thistle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living with this stunning two story home, built in 2023, and nestled on a corner lot with no neighbors to the left. Located in a secure, gated ARDEN community Farm providing residents

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140159
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE! Stunning lake and sunset views from this one story luxury residence (2022|4BD|3.5BA|3CG) in the gated community of Arden. Features full impact windows/doors, porcelain tile, and an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice