198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11058491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 198 67th 507 Street 507
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca
  • Building: Boca Teeca
  • Provided by: Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just completed major renovations which includes exterior concrete restoration and exterior painting, parking lot resurfacing and re stripping. All ages welcome, just moments from Mizner Park and a short drive to Boca Raton Beaches, enjoy proximity to upscale shopping, dining, and scenic coastal beauty. A rated schools, no pets and 2 year rental restriction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1147
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 9 BLDG 1 UNIT 507
  • Parcel Number: 06434705230015070
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R-3-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$259,000.00

5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164752
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 2nd Avenue 114, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$260,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

6161 2nd Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the most desirable area in Boca! This converted 3 bedroom Condo is completely renovated! It even has a screened patio area with an outside garden area available for your uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000071
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 509, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca 3/2 Condo in great Boca school zones! Assessment paid! Updated open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, new washer dryer. Enjoy spectacular sunrises from your cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001126
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

6699 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocking with this one! Start with a clean canvas and make it your own. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 4th floor unit. Great Patio overlooking pool area and open lawn space. Just minutes to tons of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 421, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,998.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA monthly fee just reduced to $825.43 in January. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in East Boca Raton, just 1 mile from the beach & minutes to Mizner Park & Delray's Atlantic Ave. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004925
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo featuring an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertop. Interior highlights include a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005150
  2. Provided by JQ Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue Five, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$265,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue Five Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Boca Teeca, where comfort, convenience, and the South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This move in ready first floor residence offers approximately 1,300 square feet of br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006020
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 4050, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$230,000.00 ($226.16 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Penthouse in Porta Bella West, a waterfront community in East Boca Raton. This apartment is ready for your dream renovation, and features a large floor plan, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006294
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice