16390 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11084272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $539,999
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Sky Cove South Phase 1 B
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after city of Westlake! This luxurious, single family property boasts a spacious open concept living area with beautiful white on white kitchen & island with plenty of cabinet space as well as a pantry. The master bedroom features a huge walk in closet as well as upgraded bathroom with shower tiles from floor to ceiling. The split floor plan makes it perfect for master bedroom privacy from the 2nd & 3rd spacious bedrooms. The private back yard is perfect for entertaining with plenty of space! Enjoy access to the amazing HOA amenities, such as water/adventure park, fitness center, great sidewalks for jogging, walking, park, etc. all for a low hoa amount. Restaurants, groceries, gas stations, pharmacies are all in less than half mile away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE SOUTH PHASE 1 B LT 135
  • Parcel Number: 77404312140001350
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17956 46th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

17956 46th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Lox home, has a separate entrance leading to a bedroom and half bath, perfect for in laws, teenagers, or private guest suite. Additionally there are three additional bedrooms, two ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$639,000.00 ($230.60 / sqft )

4771 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home. This stunning property boasts an open, spacious and bright floor plan with 3 bedrooms and an oversized loft. The museum kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, custom wall un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167954
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 Quiet Lake Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$545,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

5522 Quiet Lake Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent deal & opportunity to own newer construction in Westlake! Built in 2021, this waterfront home offers the rare opportunity to own a newer construction property without paying today's new buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16235 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$545,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

16235 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of elegance and everyday comfort in a peaceful setting. The bright, open floor plan is filled with natural light, highli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

1361 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER $15K towards closing costs! Check out the BACKYARD Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice