2728 Garden Drive 313, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11091711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2728 Garden Drive 313
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $72,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 359
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CLARKE GARDENS COND 7 APT 313
  • Parcel Number: 00434417510003130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 315, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$70,000.00

715 Lori Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style amenities: Pool, gym, pool table and so much more. Unit features brand new flooring. Move in condition! A vibrant 55+ community. Low HOA including insurance, water and cable. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 316, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$84,850.00 ($98.09 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey convenience approximately 7 miles to Lake Worth beach! Eliminate up front furnishing costs with this renovated 2 bedroom, 1 full bath with walk in shower & 1 half bath. This unit offers a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081897
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Garden Drive 204, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$75,000.00 ($69.44 / sqft )

2687 Garden Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit. New refrigerator on the patio, a/c and hot water heater are about 6 years old. All furniture will stay including new beds in the guest bedroom. PLEASE USE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089529
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 311, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$79,900.00 ($89.37 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely adorable 2 bedroom unit with a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and bathroom with walk in shower. Close to West pool, gym, BBQ grills and other amenities. Mostl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091059
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Garden Drive S 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$69,900.00 ($78.19 / sqft )

2811 Garden Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning ground floor apartment that is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying this beautiful community. Completely remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097445
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Springdale Boulevard V204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($92.49 / sqft )

3000 Springdale Boulevard V204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered at $80,000 this 865 sq ft unit at Regal Palm Community. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a peaceful, well maintained 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice