13388 Polo Road W 201, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13388 Polo Road W 201
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $503
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Hurlingham Condo
  • Building: Hurlingham Condo
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated second floor condo nestled within Palm Beach Polo & Country Club offers all of the luxuries; A community pool, access to the fitness center, 2 restaurants, tennis and pickle ball courts, and a 150 acre preserve with paths throughout. Located near the West security gate, getting to and from Wellington's equestrian venues is a breeze. The HVAC unit was replaced in August 2025, and the building roof was replaced in 2023. This unit includes one garage space, in addition to an assigned parking space. Offered furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HURLINGHAM COND APT 201-B
  • Parcel Number: 73414416030022010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11355 Pond View Drive D203, Wellington, FL 33414
$890,000.00 ($505.68 / sqft )

11355 Pond View Drive D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114063
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203, Wellington, FL 33414
$780,000.00 ($443.18 / sqft )

11311 Pond View C203 Drive C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled Condo. Bathroom extended across the hall way to give you the ultimate luxury experience. Enjoy two walk in closets off the master room, custom and frosted glass extensions, marble coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112305
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$750,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom La Quinta condo offering a ground floor location for easy access and 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living with modern upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118817
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Polo Road W 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$730,000.00 ($405.56 / sqft )

13400 Polo Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is located in the highly desirable Hurlingham neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Situated at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11128617
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13224 Polo Club Road A204, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($472.22 / sqft )

13224 Polo Club Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own this beautifully Renovated Residence with Serene Green Space Views Designed with contemporary finishes and appointed with high end furnishings, this home offers an elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142552
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11223 Pond View Drive A203, Wellington, FL 33414
$825,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

11223 Pond View Drive A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath Golf Cottage Condo is located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Residence A203 offers an inviting, modern layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154554
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13268 Polo Club Road A107, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($513.89 / sqft )

13268 Polo Club Road A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/3BA ground floor condo in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This stunning Cowdray Park residence features top of the line finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169646
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13254 Polo Club Road C204, Wellington, FL 33414
$925,000.00 ($453.43 / sqft )

13254 Polo Club Road C204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed/ 3 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo Club. This bright and spacious residence features an extended kitchen with approximately 50 addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169840
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13329 Polo Club Road 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

13329 Polo Club Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located just inside the South Gate of PB Polo, this desirable 3/3/2 Condo affords a location central to all shops, restaurants and to every Equestrian Show Venue!! Closest Polo location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Polo Club Road C107, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

13307 Polo Club Road C107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Cowdray Park condo offering an expanded living area and exceptional comfort throughout. This charming residence features impact glass, new wood interior doors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017866
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice