5340 2nd Avenue 220, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5340 2nd Avenue 220
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1715
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3975 / -80.0832
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 10
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 10
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced $20,000. 00!! Incredible value!! New roof, paint & updates happening and assessment will be paid in full! Looking for lots of space? Check! 1715 sq ft large love natural sunlight? Check! Love views of ''green space from your private balcony? Check! Want to be located near beaches, i 95, downtown mizner and delray's atlantic ave? Check! And who doesn't like an open gorgeous kitchen with designer cafe appliances, luxury vinyl floors though out living areas. Flexible den/office is easily made into a 3rd bedroom also don't overlook 2. 5 baths. Hoa fees include: water, sewer, trash, pest control, cable tv, high speed internet, use of olympic sized heated swimming pool, bbq plus tennis & pickel ball courts fully funded reserves means as little as 5% down. Stop waiting come see today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1074
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 10 BLDG B UNIT 220
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705250022200
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 307, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beachfront sanctuary offering plenty of luxurious living space. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo provides direct access to the pristine sands of Highland Beach. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005170
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($300.78 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Highland Beach area. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047912
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 928d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$439,000.00 ($447.50 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 928d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sunsets and fantastic long intracoastal views await the new owner of this special residence! This updated one bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished condo features phenomenal intracoastal and city views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100528
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Ocean Boulevard 110-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$399,000.00 ($285.00 / sqft )

3224 Ocean Boulevard 110-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of refined coastal living in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, perfectly situated between the intracoastal and ocean. This is one of Highland Beach's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121686
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard  302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your place in the sun! this two bedroom, two bathroom corner condominium sits right on the sand! This cute beachfront condo offers 2 balconies to enjoy both sunrise and sunsets. It also offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128242
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$444,000.00 ($280.48 / sqft )

17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in desirable Boca Country Club. Enjoy a prime location next to the community pool and a convenient one car garage. The updated kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131870
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$399,000.00 ($280.99 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 BR 2BA corner apartment overlooking the marina in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, of East Boca Raton. This apartment was fully renovated in 2019 (new a/c 2025 and hot water heater 2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133788
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 4070, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($307.63 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated penthouse in East Boca's Porta Bella! Enjoy serene canal views from this spacious condo featuring a large living area, separate dining room, and an oversized kitchen with breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

6300 2nd Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3‑bed, 2.5‑bath corner residence offering 1,700 sq ft of bright, comfortable living with brand‑new 2025 impact windows and shutters. Step inside t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150081
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Ocean Boulevard 201, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

3301 Ocean Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and centrally located Ambassadors, this bright, over Ocean Drive residence offers unobstructed ocean views with no buildings blocking the outlook. The desirable split f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151713
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice