235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 235 Golden River Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 979
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6998 / -80.1634
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 12
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 12 C
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club features without the initial fees and membership dues! Imagine joining the BBQ social, playing bingo mid afternoon or lounging in the sun overlooking the lake. There is Bocce, shuffleboard, a card room, billiards and an events space for movie night. The owners of this 2nd floor unit improved bathrooms and installed impact glass. It's ready for your special touches. The split plan allows for an occasional guest. A dedicated parking space is available directly in front of the stairs for this unit and a 2nd car can park in a guest spot. The condo can be leased after 1 year of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 12-CUNIT 235
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424328150002350
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Lake Frances Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,999.00

401 Lake Frances Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET!! REDUCED for Quick Sale! Serene Lakefront Living! Welcome to this charming & private FIRST FLOOR, CORNER LAKEFRONT CONDO featuring 2 Bedrooms/2 baths. Ideal for year round living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549806
  2. Provided by TRUST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$125,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1141 Lake Victoria Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146642
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Lake Olive Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

107 Lake Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom,1.5 bath VILLA located in the desirable Golden Lakes Village a 55+guard gated community in West Palm Beach. Lots of social activities and courtesy Bus 2 days

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148496
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12022 Greenway Drive 206, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

12022 Greenway Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit with impact slider and kitchen window located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach, located in the Greenway Village HOPA Community! Situated on the 2nd floor, it is 1,088

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150975
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$119,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

353 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Golden Lakes, offering comfort, security, and serene water views. This safe and secure second story unit features full impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152300
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12007 Poinciana Boulevard 108, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$143,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

12007 Poinciana Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! dont miss this opportunity for a turn key home LOW HOA! This unit is absolutely stunning. This single story beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154345
  2. Provided by Best Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice