301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Croton Avenue 406
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Croton Harbor
  • Building: Croton Harbor
  • Provided by: Hampton Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy watching boats glide by and feel the coastal breeze from your private 4th floor balcony. This bright and cheerful home is flooded with natural light thanks to its corner location and large windows. The modern kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, a beautiful backsplash, and sleek finishes. The spacious bathroom includes dual sinks and a luxurious walk in shower. Wake up to water views from the generously sized bedroom, and take in the scenery from every angle of the open living area. Move in ready be the first to occupy this stunning space. Relax by the waterfront pool! Embrace the peaceful, resort style atmosphere every day. The quiet, private building offers secure lobby access, an elevator, and an assigned parking spot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to live right on the water in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, None
  • Legal Description: CROTON HARBOR COND UNIT 406
  • Parcel Number: 40434434170004060
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: r15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 105, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the convenience and comfort of this rare first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the boutique Hidden Banyan community. Step directly inside from your private patio entrance, where you'll e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145619
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice