419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Pine Tree Court 21
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Atlantis
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Description
    Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floor unit offers both peace of mind and exceptional value. Inside, you'll find contemporary living at its finest, featuring a stunning kitchen with white quartz countertops, shaker style cabinets, sleek hardware, and stainless steel appliances. Synchronized wood flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive aesthetic. The expansive primary suite includes a remodeled bath and its own private balconyperfect for relaxing in style. Enjoy spacious outdoor living with an oversized screened in patio that overlooks lush, mature foliage, offering a tranquil retreat right at home. Additional highlights include updated fixtures and fans throughout, indoor laundry, a private carport space, and extra storage. Golf membership is available but not mandatory, giving you flexibility to enjoy the lifestyle that suits you best. Centrally located near I 95, top restaurants, and shopping, this condo also sits on the hospital power grid, ensuring quick power restoration during storms. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle upgrade you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Starlight Cove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Golf Course, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUDORS IN THE PINES II COND UNIT 21
  • Parcel Number: 02434431220000210
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 105, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the convenience and comfort of this rare first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the boutique Hidden Banyan community. Step directly inside from your private patio entrance, where you'll e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145619
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$334,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | breathtaking intracoastal views | prestigious half moon bay | private beach access | steps to pool | new 2026 washer & dryer in unit | new 2026 water heater | br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152629
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 302, Atlantis, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Amazing Lake & Golf Views from this Open & Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo w Bonus Room. Completely Renovated & Move in Ready! Enjoy the tropical breezes & beautiful lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154152
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,500.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO assessments! Intracoastal Penthouse Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155952
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice