12027 Greenway Circle 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12027 Greenway Circle 204
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village South Condo 2
  • Building: Greenway Village South Condo 2
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: P.O.P. Realty Group, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ Greenway Village community. Located directly across from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, enjoy scenic walking trails, lakes, and lush green spaces perfect for morning walks or bike rides. Community amenities include a pool and pickleball courts, offering an active and social lifestyle. Experience comfort, convenience, and community in this move in ready home designed for 55+ living. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 561
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE SO COND TWO PAR 204 BLDG GS-27
  • Parcel Number: 72414326100272040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RT-8(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Lake Frances Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,999.00

401 Lake Frances Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET!! REDUCED for Quick Sale! Serene Lakefront Living! Welcome to this charming & private FIRST FLOOR, CORNER LAKEFRONT CONDO featuring 2 Bedrooms/2 baths. Ideal for year round living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549806
  2. Provided by TRUST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$165,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 140 Lake Nancy Lane #112 in West Palm Beach, a beautifully updated and move in ready first floor residence located in the highly desirable and active 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142036
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found! 2nd floor beauty, full 2/2 split floor plan. Fantastic water view!! Next door to clubhouse ''a'' & all the amenities! Has a stack washer & dryer inside utility closet. Comes tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142399
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Lake Olive Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

107 Lake Olive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom,1.5 bath VILLA located in the desirable Golden Lakes Village a 55+guard gated community in West Palm Beach. Lots of social activities and courtesy Bus 2 days

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148496
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Lake Anne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,500.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

135 Lake Anne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell thru is your lucky day! Great price~Gorgeous VILLA move in ready 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo with serene water views. Brand new GE All In One ventless washer/dryer, new dishwasher, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150855
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12022 Greenway Drive 206, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

12022 Greenway Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit with impact slider and kitchen window located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach, located in the Greenway Village HOPA Community! Situated on the 2nd floor, it is 1,088

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150975
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice