5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Glen At Abbey Park 1
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious kitchen and an open layout with a service counter into the dining area, perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Enjoy easymaintenance tile flooring throughout the first floor and the convenience of a bedroom on the main level. Upstairs, a cozy loft offers flexible space for a home office, reading nook, or play area. Step outside to your private, fenced patio, ideal for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply relaxing. This spacious townhome combines comfort, style, and convenience in a great West Palm Beach location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE GLEN AT ABBEY PARK PL 1 LT C BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424411300030030
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Maplewood Drive 405, Greenacres, FL 33415
$405,000.00

405 Maplewood Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3bedroom/2.5bath townhome in Green Acres Joggers Run. This townhome defines Immaculate. Completely renovated home that features a gated portico, tiled entry and tropical plants. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555649
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 White Oleander, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$396,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

5210 White Oleander Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this well maintained home with a huge primary bedroom upstairs with lots of space that is located in a man gated community. The home also has a spacious entry with tile flooring and high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140790
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$395,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

1905 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 baths 1 car garage townhouse in the small sought out community, safe and quiet of joggers run, with stainless steel appliances and washer and dryer in the downstairs bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143878
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5076 Society Place W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

5076 Society Place W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5,000 credit!!!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Society Hill! Features a semi open floor plan with abundant natural light, tile throughout the first floor, roof only 5 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151119
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a third room that can be used as a TV room, office, or a third bedroom, located in the quiet community of Garden Hills in West

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154661
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

605 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious townhouse offered AS IS with two master bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Foxtail Drive B, Greenacres, FL 33415
$355,000.00 ($230.52 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Special Financing Opportunity Available! 2/1 Buy Down being offered by the seller! Welcome to this spacious townhome in the sought after Charter Club community. All impact windows and doors, new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160842
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice