3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 998
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Highland Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Highland Condo
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach this residence offers tropical views from the oversized balcony. The community offers resort style amenities including 2 pools, marina accommodating boats up to 30', Clubhouse, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, putting greens & more. Enjoy beach access across the street, making it the perfect setting for both relaxation & recreation. Low priced condo. in a prestigious Intracoastal location with endless potential. Internet included. No Lease first 2 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1175
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF HIGHLAND COND 3 APT 320-C
  • Parcel Number: 24434633080053200
  • Unit Number: 320-C
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RMH(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 118, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$355,000.00

6200 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10416793
  2. Provided by Best Buys & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 67th Street B207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

280 67th Street B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo with a great View from the screened Patio. Also Features your own Assigned Covered Vehicle parking & plenty of guest parking.. There is a full open eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153043
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice