1101 Cactus Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1101 Cactus Terrace 204
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Description
    Bright corner unit. Brand NEW AC March 2026. Renovated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pines of Delray East in Delray Beach. No assessments, new roof, good reserves. This second floor residence features all brand new appliances, new kitchen and baths, upgraded finishes, and a warm, modern interior that feels truly move in ready. Enjoy gorgeous new cabinetry with quartz countertops. Updated, modern bathrooms and warm neutral toned luxury vinyl. Federal Pacific electric panel has been replaced to code. 18 mo wait to lease. The spacious layout includes a comfortable living area, an eat in kitchen, generous size bedrooms, and excellent storage throughout. Being sold furnished. Residents of Pines of Delray enjoy resort style amenities including two clubhouses, two pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, a fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds with active community programming. No assessments. The location is unbeatable minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Avenue, close to the beaches, and with easy access to I 95 for convenient travel throughout Palm Beach County and beyond. This renovated and furnished home offers exceptional value in one of Delray's most established 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY SIX COND BLDG 49 UNIT 204
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160492040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RM—RM-MULTIPLE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129709
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 106a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 106a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, offering a bright and spacious layout filled with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Circle Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1022 Circle Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after 55+ community of High Point, Delray Beach. This fully updated home features brand new appliances, all new flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Violet Terrace 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$200,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

1141 Violet Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER Of LOVE ~ Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Pines of Delray. This 2nd floor condo features a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. Hurricane impact glass throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136493
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Casita Way 206, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

2755 Casita Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 all ages located between linton blvd and atlantic ave just minutes away from the beach and atlantic ave downtown, surrounded by million dollar homes this community offers tennis,swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139257
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice