4200 Highway A1a 311, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Highway A1a 311
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 957
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOR SOUTH BLDG B UNIT 311 AND UND INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 1291-2647: 1423-741)
  • Parcel Number: 142350101150009
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($317.42 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront/Oceanfront Property, 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo sold fully furnished/turnkey. Enjoy the beachy theme this condo has to offer with the luxury of your own patio and walk right out onto the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048776
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice