413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 413 Cypress Drive 4
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Wendimere Villas Ph Ii Condo
  • Building: Wendimere Villas Ph Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Limestone Creek
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: West Side Flats LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living and dining area, in unit laundry, assigned parking, and well sized bedrooms that comfortably accommodate king size furniture. The private outdoor space adds everyday flexibility for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located close to beaches, dining, shopping, and major roadways, this property presents an excellent opportunity for both end users and investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Pantry
  • Legal Description: WENDIMERE VILLAS PHASE II CONDUNIT 4-D
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60434030190000040
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-2(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Turtle Creek Drive F, Tequesta, FL 33469
$325,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

20 Turtle Creek Drive F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to tranquil country like living in Turtle Creek Village. This open and bright two bedroom, split plan, apartment has an abundance of closets. All rooms open to the screened lanai where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112219
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Village Boulevard 4106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$344,900.00 ($287.42 / sqft )

254 Village Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor corner unit which overlooks green space. Best location in Lighthouse Cove. Relax on your screen porch & feel the ocean breezes. Truly move in condition. Comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140981
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$299,900.00 ($243.82 / sqft )

9179 Riverfront Terrace F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154692
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2203, Tequesta, FL 33469
$335,000.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lighthouse Cove in the heart of Tequesta. This condo features a open concept with split bedrooms with on suite bathrooms, one bathroom offers a newly tiled walk in shower & tiled flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159723
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Village Boulevard 8106, Tequesta, FL 33469
$349,000.00 ($290.83 / sqft )

278 Village Boulevard 8106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A first floor corner condo in one of the community's best locations. This two bedroom, two bath residence offers a bright, open concept living and kitchen layout with easy, single level entry. Natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167971
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$285,000.00 ($301.59 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018053
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Village Boulevard 7109, Tequesta, FL 33469
$345,000.00 ($287.50 / sqft )

272 Village Boulevard 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Lighthouse Cove community in the heart of Tequesta. This fully turnkey residence is move in ready and features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026553
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice