535 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 535 Shady Pine Way C1
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Description
    Beautiful 1st Floor Corner unit with Garden View All Ages. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing. Bright 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Den & Covered Patio, NEW ROOF, PGT impact windows and sliding doors for quiet and convenience. The knockdown ceiling a modern look, updated kitchen with granite countertops, newer stainless steel refrigerator & dishwasher. Utility room with cabinets & washer/dryer. Remodeled bathrooms featuring custom built cabinetry, quality finishes, and grab bar for safety. LOW condo fee includes Basic cable, Internet, Exterior building insurance & Building maintenance. Community pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, clubhouse and grill area. Prime location nearby beaches, parks, dining, library, Publix shopping center, Wellington Mall, Airport, I 95 & Turnpike. This beautifully maintained home features a series of thoughtful upgrades that enhance comfort, style, and long term value. Recent improvements include a new front door and screen door, solid interior doors with upgraded hardware, new closet doors, porcelain tile flooring, and updated wood molding with modern baseboards. Additional enhancements include upgraded faucets, ceiling fans with LED lighting, custom medicine cabinets, and a master bathroom with custom bead board shelving and lockable storage. A bright, modern, spa inspired guest bathroom with a deep soaking Kohler tub as the focal point, a separate hand held shower head, clean porcelain tile surfaces, updated lighting, and a refreshed vanity/fixture package that feels both timeless and fresh. Windows are finished with granite sills and wood blinds for a polished look. The kitchen is equipped with an LG refrigerator and dishwasher, along with a newer garbage disposal. A 28 gallon water heater, Trane air conditioner with 14 seer. A complete list of improvements, including detailed descriptions and dates is available. The 2026 Budget & Condo application available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH I COND BLDG 535 UNIT C-1
  • Parcel Number: 18424415055350031
  • Unit Number: C1
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$239,900.00 ($215.16 / sqft )

526 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555100
  2. Provided by Brokers United Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Foxtail Drive D-3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$229,000.00

209 Foxtail Drive D-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to own your own home? Are you ready to start your investment future? Come and see this 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ Screened in Patio. The Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555808
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$254,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

715 Sunny Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137413
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$243,000.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

2548 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA renovated villa in the sought after Sierra Woods all ages community! This bright and modern unit features BRAND NEW ROOF, brand new Stainless Steel appliances, brand new Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145502
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Forest Hill Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$228,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

5937 Forest Hill Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER WILL PAY 2 MONTHS CONDO FEES! Beautiful 2/2 Condo with Newer floors throughout, Newer A/C, Full size Washer and Dryer inside unit. Covered Patio, Community Pool & Tennis Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145941
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 Daphne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$229,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

2396 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious villa in convenient West Palm Beach location. Currently rented, tenant willing to stay for investor or move out for an owner occupant. Updated and upgraded kitchen, large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151277
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Sunny Pine Way B2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$258,900.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

723 Sunny Pine Way B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

All new appliances the entire kitchen and bathrooms are remodeled, Great opportunity for a family the lower utility bills in town, Cable TV is FREE, low taxes, low HOA, great amenities. Come and see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice