1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1950 Palm City Road 12-103
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Circle Bay Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Circle Bay Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: NextHome Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the door you have access to your boat or to fish or just be near the FL waterway. Located in a 55+ community, this 2 bed, 2 bath unit features a remodeled shower in the primary suite, washer/dryer in unit, new A/C (2025), and a 1 year old water heater. Recent upgrades include 2 year old seawalls, piers, dock walkways, fresh exterior paint, and a new roof being installed. No special assessments pending. Your blank canvas awaitsbring your vision and enjoy the waterfront lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 671
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: UNIT 12-103 CIRCLE BAY YACHT CLUB III A CONDOMINIUM ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM AS RECORDED IN OR BK 473
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 083841026012010304
  • Unit Number: 12-103
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 49 Sedona Circle 101, Stuart, FL 34994
$290,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

49 Sedona Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST floor 3/2/1 condo in gated community of Vilabella located centrlaly in Stuart, FL. Stainless appliances and wood cabinets and ceramic tile. Amenities include a community pool., child's park, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147356
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Flagler Avenue 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$326,000.00 ($265.91 / sqft )

815 Flagler Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise on the St. Lucie River. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Harborage Yacht Condos is a boater's dream and perfect for embracing the Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$277,900.00 ($167.61 / sqft )

48 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful condo in the prestigious Vila Bella community, offering the perfect blend of style and convenience. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 1 car garage and exte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway, Stuart, FL 34994
$296,500.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with your own private floating dock on Poppleton Creek. Beautifully redesigned with lots of cabinetry, designer finishes, and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003615
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$280,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

42 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offering privacy, natural light, and an ideal layout in a quiet setting. Enter through a private first floor foyer and head upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2, Stuart, FL 34994
$299,000.00 ($283.14 / sqft )

934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a first floor condo in Half Mile Lake, where units like this are rarely available. This renovated, modern unit features a bright, open layout suited for full time living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019739
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Hampshire Way 204, Stuart, FL 34994
$339,900.00 ($209.56 / sqft )

1560 Hampshire Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom condo updated with sophisticated, soothing, comfortable elegance in the serene community of Lexington Lakes. This stunning and beautifully maintained residence features 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021524
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice