4180 Highway A1a 805, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4180 Highway A1a 805
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1307
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANIQUE OCEANFRONT (OR 2752-1842) BLDG B UNIT 805 (OR 3081-37)
  • Parcel Number: 142350601190002
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4160 Highway A1a  902, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,075,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

4160 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see direct oceanfront residence! This beautifully updated 9th floor home offers spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two versatile bonus densperfect for additional guest space, a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128240
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 A1a  902n, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,250,000.00 ($402.84 / sqft )

4330 A1a 902n Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional oceanfront estate offers unparalleled privacy and panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and its pristine surroundings. With breathtaking water views from every room, you'll enjoy spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131537
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8100-b, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,379,000.00 ($421.97 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8100-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated oceanfront residence. Perhaps the most incredible 4 bedroom 3 bathroom penthouse in Ocean Village. This condo is a true masterpiece, tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153635
  2. Provided by Haines Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 Highway A1a  602, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,050,000.00 ($338.38 / sqft )

4330 Highway A1a 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the oceanfront lifestyle at Altamira on North Hutchinson Island. This exceptional 3BR/3.5BA residence features a private elevator entrance and showcases sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011995
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3702 Hwy A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,149,000.00 ($416.46 / sqft )

3702 Hwy A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Execptional oceanfront retreat! This rare NE CORNER unit features breathtaking views of both the Atlantic Ocean & Intercoastal with an expansive wrap around balcony to enjoy both the sunrises and suns

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024877
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice