720 Dixie Highway 603, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 Dixie Highway 603
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Description
    HOA requires a minimum 700 credit score. No pets permitted. Welcome to 720 N. Dixie Highway, Unit 603, located in a highly sought after, gated Intracoastal community in Lantana where lifestyle truly matters. This first floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional and comfortable floor plan with excellent natural light, tile flooring throughout, and sliding glass doors that open to a rare side yard, creating an open, coastal feel you don't often find in condo living. The unit features a washer and dryer inside, ample storage, and the added privacy of a corner location situated toward the quieter end of the community. Built in the 1980s, the building benefits from improved construction and PVC plumbing, a significant advantage over many older nearby buildings from the '60s and '70s. Residents enjoy direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, or fishing, along with a large community dock, waterfront pool, sauna, and poolside bathrooms, all just steps away. The community offers plenty of parking and an affordable HOA. Conveniently located minutes from Lantana Beach, Lake Worth Beach, and a variety of local shops and restaurants, this condo delivers the best of South Florida coastal living while maintaining a peaceful, tucked away setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SHORE SIDE COND UNIT 603
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 40434434180006030
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 207, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($244.72 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own on the intracoastal with walking distance to restaurants and shopping. You can make this unit your dream home on the water. Great boutique building centrally located within Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166426
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until Dec 2026. Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo with Stunning Water Views. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking lagoon, pool, and nature views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088893
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Atlantis Boulevard 203, Atlantis, FL 33462
$199,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

145 Atlantis Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Welcome to exceptional value in the heart of Atlantis.** Now offered at $199,900, this inviting 2 bedroom condo presents a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful fairway and water views at one of the m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129309
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 410, Lantana, FL 33462
$210,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with open kitchen ! This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence offers unparalleled views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balcony and the serene pool area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134537
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5K price reduction for a quick sale!!! Welcome to Moorings luxury condos, where waterfront living meets resort style amenities. Enjoy marina views from heated pools, saunas, and a billiards area. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147333
  2. Provided by 5 Star Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 509, Lantana, FL 33462
$218,000.00 ($259.83 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated condo within the highly sought after Moorings at Lantana, ideally set along the serene Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy morning coffee on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152726
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 225, Lantana, FL 33462
$193,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and offered fully furnished, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo captures the essence of relaxed coastal living. Situated on the second floor, the home opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153618
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$222,400.00 ($239.91 / sqft )

900 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOTOS COMING SOON. Elegant first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the gated Mariner's Cay Private Residences at 900 Scotia Drive in Hypoluxo. This bright and spacious unit features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162455
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice